Former Chiefs

H.VENKATESH IPS

From 17/02/2014 to 31/12/2015

P.VIJAYAN IPS

From 01-01-2013 to 17/02/2014

T.J.Jose IPS

From 09-01-2012 to 01/01/2013

Manoj Abraham IPS

From 01/03/2011 to 07-01-2012

M.R. Ajithkumar IPS

From 25/05/2009 to 01/03/2011

S. Gopinath IPS

From 04/05/2009 to 25/05/2009

Ravada.A Chandrasekhar IPS

From 28/06/2007 to 04/05/2009

K. Padmakumar IPS

From 21/11/2006 to 28/06/2007

Manoj Abraham IPS

From 18/08/2005 to 16/11/2006

Balram Kumar Upadhyay IPS

From 19/06/2004 to 18/08/2005

Rajan Singh IPS

From 15/06/2001 to 19/06/2004

K. Padmakumar IPS

From 19/04/2000 to 15/06/2001

Arunkumar Sinha IPS

From 09/10/1997 to 19/04/2000

Maheshkumar Singla IPS

From 18/10/1996 to 08/10/1997

G. Surendran IPS

From 25/06/1995 to 18/10/1996

V.R. Rajiven IPS

From 22/09/1992 to 22/09/1992

K. S. Balasubramanian IPS

From 14/05/1992 to 22/09/1992

P. Sasidharan IPS

From 17/12/1991 to 14/05/1992

Siby Mathews IPS

From 21/07/1991 to 04/12/1991

K.P. Somarajan IPS

From 01/07/1990 to 21/07/1991

Raman Srivastava IPS

From 01/10/1989 to 30/06/1990

R.P.C. Nair IPS

From 12/08/1989 to 01/10/1989

Jacob Punnoose IPS

From 12/12/1988 to 09/08/1989

T.P. Gopinathan IPS

From 30/04/1987 to 23/11/1988

Raman Srivastava IPS

From 01/09/1986 to 30/04/1987

Raman Srivastava IPS

From 04/06/1986 to 01/09/1986

K.G. Premshankar IPS

From 26/12/1985 to 04/06/1986

K. Lakshmana IPS

From 11/11/1983 to 13/12/1985

Alphones Louis Erayil IPS

From 30/01/1983 to 11/11/1983

R.K. Medhekar IPS

From 25/05/1981 to 30/01/1983

M.G.A Ramen IPS

From 12/05/1980 to 25/05/1981

R.P.C. Nair IPS

From 04/06/1979 to 25-05- 12/05/1980

U.P.R Menon

From 21/01/1979 to 06/04/1979

T.S. Viswanatha Pillai IPS

From 26/05/1978 to 05/01/1979

S.R.K. Menon

From 13/02/1978 to 26/05/1978

Tapeshwar Sharma IPS

From 01/12/1977 to 13/02/1978

M.G.A Ramen IPS (Addl. Charge)

From 07/11/1977 to 01/12/1977

B.S Sasthry IPS

From 17/05/1977 to 07/11/1977

V.Joseph Thomas IPS

From 04/09/1976 to 17/05/1977

P.K. Hormis Tharakan IPS

From 26/06/1976 to 04/09/1976

N. Krishnan Nair IPS

From 17/02/1975 to 26/06/1976

P.R. Chandran IPS

From 01/12/1973 to 13/02/1975

C. Subramaniam IPS

From 03/07/1970 to 01/12/1973

V. Krishnamoorthy IPS

From 18/02/1969 to 03/07/1970

P.K. Mohammad Hasan

From 09/10/1967 to 18/02/1969

R. J. Padikkal IPS

From 12/07/1967 to 09/10/1967

K. Sethumadhavamenon IPS

From 22/06/1967 to 12/07/1967

Symon T. Manjooran IPS

From 02/03/1966 to 22/06/1967

K. Sethumadhavamenon IPS

From 22/06/1965 to 02/03/1966

T. Ananthasankara Iyer IPS

From 21/04/1965 to 22/06/1965

Srinivasa Rao IPS

From 16/05/1964 to 21/04/1965

Symon T. Manjooran IPS

From 15/11/1962 to 14/05/1964

Superintendent of Police, Trivandrum District


P. Vijayan IPS

From 04/07/1960 to 15/11/1962

Sethumadhava Menon IPS

From 24/03/1960 to 04/07/1960

T.K. Bhaskara Marar IPS

From 12/06/1959 to 24/03/1960

V.P. Nair IPS (Addl. Charge)

From 21/05/1959 to 12/06/1959

M. Krishna Pillai IPS

From 28/12/1958 to 18/05/1959

T.Paul IPS

From 11/03/1958 to 28/12/1958

Ananthasankara Iyer IPS

From 14/01/1957 to 11/03/1958

Bhaskara Marar IPS

From 01/01/1956 to 14/01/1957